Growth Guys Codes
Independent affiliate site, not run by Growth Guys. I earn a commission if you use my code, at no extra cost to you. How I check facts

What I checked on Growth Guys

Checked October 27, 2026. Affiliate disclosure: I earn a commission on orders from my link, so read this as one person's notes, not an audit or a score.

Most vendor "scores" show a number and no working. This page lists only what I looked at myself, what I found, and what I did not check. Nothing here is a rating.

What I checked

ItemWhat I found on October 27, 2026
Lab report libraryThe Growth Guys COA library lists over 240 entries, searchable by product or batch number, each naming Janoshik Analytical as the lab and showing a test date.
One report opened on the lab's own siteI opened the HGH kit report for batch GGC38 on verify.janoshik.com. Client: Growth Guys Canada. Tested July 24, 2026. Purity 93.972%, 93.487% and 94.074% across three vials, which averages the 93.844% shown in the library. The library and the lab report matched.
Low results are shownThe library does not hide lower numbers. The lowest I saw was 93.844% (HGH kit, batch GGC38). Purity differs by product, so the table below breaks it out. There is no single pass mark.
Endotoxin42 of the 249 entries show an endotoxin result. It is not shown for every product.
ShippingCanada Post, 2 to 3 business days stated, free on orders of $350 and up, $20 otherwise. See shipping time.
ReturnsThe FAQ says all sales are final with no returns. Damaged, missing or wrong items are reviewed case by case.

Purity by product, from the library

Taken from the 184 library entries that show a purity figure on October 27, 2026. Each row is every entry for that product, any dose or batch. Longer or more complex molecules are harder to purify, which fits why the HGH kits sit lower than short peptides. That is my general-chemistry note, not something the vendor states.

ProductReportsLowestHighest
AOD-9604199.48%99.48%
ARA-290299.87%99.94%
BPC-1571298.51%99.89%
CJC-1295 no DAC399.41%99.77%
CJC-1295 with DAC395.31%99.07%
Cagrilintide298.37%99.66%
Cardiogen199.53%99.53%
Cartalax299.53%99.88%
Chonluten197.76%97.76%
DSIP399.03%99.51%
Eloralintide199.54%99.54%
Epitalon299.44%99.84%
FOXO4-DRI197.04%97.04%
GHK-Cu999.00%99.98%
GHRP-2199.85%99.85%
GHRP-6199.02%99.02%
GLOW Blend199.99%99.99%
HGH kits2693.84%97.85%
IGF-1 LR3498.38%99.51%
Ipamorelin499.82%99.89%
KPV499.35%99.87%
Kisspeptin299.54%99.76%
LL-37199.62%99.62%
MOTS-c998.84%99.84%
Mazdutide199.64%99.64%
Melanotan-1299.65%99.76%
Melanotan-2499.41%99.77%
Ovagen197.75%97.75%
PT-141499.48%99.89%
Pinealon199.39%99.39%
Retatrutide2396.27%99.86%
SS-31499.75%99.89%
Selank499.57%99.92%
Semaglutide599.33%99.64%
Semax598.90%99.78%
Sermorelin399.20%99.65%
Survodutide199.00%99.00%
TB-500897.66%99.87%
Tesamorelin997.74%99.89%
Thymosin Alpha-1399.32%99.74%
Thymulin199.51%99.51%
Tirzepatide899.19%99.88%
VIP199.80%99.80%

I did not set a pass mark. A purity percent is a quality figure, not a safety line, and a research label does not make a product legal or fit for consumption.

Why HGH reports read lower

Human growth hormone is a protein of 191 amino acids and about 22,125 daltons, according to the European Medicines Agency's scientific discussion of a somatropin product. Most peptides on this site are far shorter. A larger molecule has more ways to form related variants during production, and the EMA document says purity and content are determined by chromatography, with limits set for product-related impurities. The Janoshik HGH report I opened also lists dimer and related proteins as a separate line (about 0.18% in batch GGC38). So a mid-90s figure on an HGH kit and a high-90s figure on a short peptide are not measuring the same difficulty. That is my reading of the source, not a claim by the vendor or the lab.

What I did not verify

What this does not tell you

Why I publish this

If a claim cannot show its working, treat it as marketing. I will update this page as I read more reports or when anything changes. See how I check facts and the editorial policy.

Growth Guys codeMOVRA10
Copy code and shop